JK PROPS UK LTD
07764736 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 472 days (deadline was 26 Jun 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
26 Jun 2025
Next confirmation
23 Nov 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JK PROPS UK LTD
07764736Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-09-07Incorporated 2011-09-07Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JK PROPS UK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-09-07
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-06-26
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-11-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-09-07
Company no.
07764736
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-06-26
Accounts made up to2024-09-26
ARD26/09
Last confirmation2024-11-09
Next confirmation due2025-11-23
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
First Floor, Winston House, 349 Regents Park Road, London, N3 1DH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
