SHELL PENSION RESERVE COMPANY (SOCPF) LIMITED
07751965 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHELL PENSION RESERVE COMPANY (SOCPF) LIMITED
07751965Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-08-24Incorporated 2011-08-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHELL PENSION RESERVE COMPANY (SOCPF) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-08-24
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
274days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-08-24
Company no.
07751965
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Shell Centre, London, SE1 7NA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
