THE PREGNANT MAN'S SON LIMITED
07749234 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Finchley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 155 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2026
Next confirmation
6 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PREGNANT MAN'S SON LIMITED
07749234Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-08-23Incorporated 2011-08-23Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE PREGNANT MAN'S SON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-08-23
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-06
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-08-23
Company no.
07749234
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-04-30
Accounts made up to2025-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-08-23
Next confirmation due2026-09-06
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N12 8LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
