EQUANS E&S UK LIMITED
07736123 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 2 Oct 2026 (last filed 18 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
2 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUANS E&S UK LIMITED
07736123Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-08-10Incorporated 2011-08-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EQUANS E&S UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-08-10
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
20days
2026-10-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-08-10
Company no.
07736123
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-18
Next confirmation due2026-10-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor, Neon Q10 Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8BU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
