8 GRAND PARADE FREEHOLD LIMITED
07723920 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Harrow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Aug 2027 (last filed 1 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
8 GRAND PARADE FREEHOLD LIMITED
07723920Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-08-01Incorporated 2011-08-01Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 8 GRAND PARADE FREEHOLD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-08-01
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
232days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
308days
2027-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-08-01
Company no.
07723920
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-08-01
Next confirmation due2027-08-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
172 Greenford Road, Harrow, HA1 3QZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
