ISLESTARR HOLDINGS LIMITED
07712458 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 3 Aug 2027 (last filed 20 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ISLESTARR HOLDINGS LIMITED
07712458Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-07-20Incorporated 2011-07-20Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ISLESTARR HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-07-20
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
4
3 outstanding
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
323days
2027-08-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-07-20
Company no.
07712458
SIC codes
204204775064209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-20
Next confirmation due2027-08-03
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 Surrey Street, London, WC2R 2ND, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
