EDINBURGH PRINCES STREET CENTRE LIMITED
07705426 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BUSHELL, Joanne Constance, Ms.
Director
MARSHALL, Natalie, Ms.
Director
OLSWANG COSEC LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2011-07-14
BERGER, Wayne David, Mr.
Director · Resigned 2025-10-03
DIXON, Mark Leslie James
Director · Resigned 2012-04-16
GIBSON, Peter David Edward
Director · Resigned 2019-10-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDINBURGH PRINCES STREET CENTRE LIMITED
07705426Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-07-14Incorporated 2011-07-14Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDINBURGH PRINCES STREET CENTRE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-07-14
Active officers
2
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
33days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-07-14
Company no.
07705426
SIC codes
6820968320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6th Floor, 2 Kingdom Street, London, W2 6BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
