SUSSEX LEARNING TRUST
07705100 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 15 yrs · Haywards Heath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUSSEX LEARNING TRUST
07705100Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2011-07-14Incorporated 2011-07-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-07-14
Active officers
12
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
9 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
36days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-07-14
Company no.
07705100
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Warden Park Broad Street, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH17 5DP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
