THE GREATER NORWICH CEMETERY LIMITED
07697933 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jul 2027 (last filed 8 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE GREATER NORWICH CEMETERY LIMITED
07697933Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-07-08Incorporated 2011-07-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE GREATER NORWICH CEMETERY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-07-08
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
312days
2027-07-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-07-08
Company no.
07697933
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-08
Next confirmation due2027-07-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9-11 Drayton High Road, Drayton, Norwich, England, NR8 6AH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
