INOVA MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED
07697171 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 15 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jul 2027 (last filed 22 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
6 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INOVA MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED
07697171Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2011-07-07Incorporated 2011-07-07Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-07-07
Active officers
7
49 resigned
Active PSCs
0
10 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
306days
2027-07-06
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-07-07
Company no.
07697171
SIC codes
851008520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-06-22
Next confirmation due2027-07-06
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pennine 5 Floor 5, Block 2, Tenter Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 4BY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
