APAM LTD
07671308 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jun 2027 (last filed 15 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
29 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
APAM LTD
07671308Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-06-15Incorporated 2011-06-15Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for APAM LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-06-15
Active officers
4
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
11
1 outstanding
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
290days
2027-06-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-06-15
Company no.
07671308
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-15
Next confirmation due2027-06-29
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Upper Ground Floor, Bridgewater House, Whitworth Street, Manchester, M1 6LT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
