UKP INVESTMENT (CARDIFF) LIMITED
07664020 · Receivership · Ltd · 15 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4551 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2014). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Jun 2017).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2014
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UKP INVESTMENT (CARDIFF) LIMITED
07664020Receivership· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-06-09Incorporated 2011-06-09Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UKP INVESTMENT (CARDIFF) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-06-09
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
5 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2014-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-06-23
Company details
ReceivershipType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-06-09
Company no.
07664020
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2012-06-30(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due2014-03-31
Accounts made up to2013-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-06-23
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
41 Church Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2RT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
