METHODIST INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TRUST
07649422 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
METHODIST INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TRUST
07649422Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2011-05-26Incorporated 2011-05-26Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for METHODIST INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-05-26
Active officers
13
46 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
247days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-05-26
Company no.
07649422
SIC codes
85100852008531085510
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
