FRUITBOWL MEDIA LIMITED
07637596 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Dartford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jun 2027 (last filed 22 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
5 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FRUITBOWL MEDIA LIMITED
07637596Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-05-17Incorporated 2011-05-17Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FRUITBOWL MEDIA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-05-17
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
262days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
237days
2027-06-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-05-17
Company no.
07637596
SIC codes
73120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-22
Next confirmation due2027-06-05
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
21 Highfield Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 2JS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
