PROPERTY ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
07631972 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Chesterfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Nov 2026 (last filed 20 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
3 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PROPERTY ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
07631972Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-05-12Incorporated 2011-05-12Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-05-12
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
178days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
61days
2026-11-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-05-12
Company no.
07631972
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-10-20
Next confirmation due2026-11-03
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Unit 4 Hillstown Business Centre Mansfield Road, Bolsover, Chesterfield, S44 6LE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
