LAWRENCE HOUSE (LINCOLN) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07629199 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Lincoln
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Feb 2027 (last filed 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
27 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LAWRENCE HOUSE (LINCOLN) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07629199Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-05-10Incorporated 2011-05-10Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-05-10
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
176days
2027-02-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-05-10
Company no.
07629199
SIC codes
6820981100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-13
Next confirmation due2027-02-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Checkpoint Court, Sadler Road, Lincoln, LN6 3PW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
