CHARLOTTE MEWS (HENLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07628142 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 15 yrs · Bourne End
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Q1 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
MILES, Christopher John
Director
PITSEC LTD
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2017-07-12
CLARK, Richard Charles
Director · Resigned 2019-10-14
COATES, Christopher Gordon Michael
Director · Resigned 2017-07-12
CRAWSHAY-RALSTON, Ian
Director · Resigned 2017-07-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHARLOTTE MEWS (HENLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07628142Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2011-05-10Incorporated 2011-05-10Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHARLOTTE MEWS (HENLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-05-10
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-05-10
Company no.
07628142
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-07-24
Next confirmation due2026-08-07
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thamesbourne Lodge, Station Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5QH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
