PLAYBACK STUDIO LTD
07626071 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Enfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
12 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PLAYBACK STUDIO LTD
07626071Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-05-09Incorporated 2011-05-09Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-05-09
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-12
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-05-09
Company no.
07626071
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-01-29
Next confirmation due2026-02-12
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
136 Hertford Road, Enfield, Middlesex, EN3 5AX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
