IAH CHARITY COMPANY LIMITED
07620400 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 15 yrs · Harrow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IAH CHARITY COMPANY LIMITED
07620400Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2011-05-03Incorporated 2011-05-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IAH CHARITY COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-05-03
Active officers
9
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
446days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
218days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-05-03
Company no.
07620400
SIC codes
9604096090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Congress House, 14 Lyon Road, Harrow, HA1 2EN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
