SERENA MORTON LIMITED
07600225 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 19 Mar 2027 (last filed 5 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
19 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SERENA MORTON LIMITED
07600225Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-04-12Incorporated 2011-04-12Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SERENA MORTON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-04-12
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
168days
2027-03-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-04-12
Company no.
07600225
SIC codes
90040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-05
Next confirmation due2027-03-19
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 103 Moda Business Centre, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2BW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
