NEWSFLARE LIMITED
07596817 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Dorchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jun 2027 (last filed 18 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
1 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEWSFLARE LIMITED
07596817Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-04-08Incorporated 2011-04-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEWSFLARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-04-08
Active officers
8
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
201days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
233days
2027-06-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-04-08
Company no.
07596817
SIC codes
63910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-05-18
Next confirmation due2027-06-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Wadebridge House 16 Wadebridge Square, Poundbury, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 3AQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
