D-FLO LIMITED
07577287 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Apr 2027 (last filed 14 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
28 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
D-FLO LIMITED
07577287Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-03-24Incorporated 2011-03-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for D-FLO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-03-24
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
226days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
224days
2027-04-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-03-24
Company no.
07577287
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-14
Next confirmation due2027-04-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Bcd Chartered Accountants Second Floor, 21 Graham Street, Birmingham, B1 3JR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
