EALING BUILDERS LTD
07572212 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 May 2027 (last filed 8 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EALING BUILDERS LTD
07572212Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-03-21Incorporated 2011-03-21Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-03-21
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
260days
2027-05-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-03-21
Company no.
07572212
SIC codes
41100432104332043330
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-08
Next confirmation due2027-05-22
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 29 The Broadway, London, W5 2NR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
