THE KING'S SCHOOL OTTERY ST MARY
07560660 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 15 yrs · Ottery St. Mary
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Mar 2027 (last filed 11 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
25 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE KING'S SCHOOL OTTERY ST MARY
07560660Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2011-03-11Incorporated 2011-03-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE KING'S SCHOOL OTTERY ST MARY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-03-11
Active officers
18
50 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
163days
2027-03-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-03-11
Company no.
07560660
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-11
Next confirmation due2027-03-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The King's School, Cadhay Lane, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1RA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
