MOORFIELDS EYE CHARITY
07543237 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Mar 2027 (last filed 25 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOORFIELDS EYE CHARITY
07543237Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2011-02-25Incorporated 2011-02-25Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOORFIELDS EYE CHARITY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-02-25
Active officers
14
26 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
178days
2027-03-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-02-25
Company no.
07543237
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-25
Next confirmation due2027-03-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
162 City Road, London, EC1V 2PD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
