PUT4DOUGH LTD
07542929 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Salford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Feb 2027 (last filed 26 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
9 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PUT4DOUGH LTD
07542929Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-02-25Incorporated 2011-02-25Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PUT4DOUGH LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-02-25
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
74days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
145days
2027-02-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-02-25
Company no.
07542929
SIC codes
32300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2026-01-26
Next confirmation due2027-02-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Roco Clothing, Astor Road, Salford, M50 1BB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
