KERIMA LIMITED
07541038 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Mar 2027 (last filed 24 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
10 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KERIMA LIMITED
07541038Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-02-24Incorporated 2011-02-24Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-02-24
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
187days
2027-03-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-02-24
Company no.
07541038
SIC codes
4791081299
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2026-02-24
Next confirmation due2027-03-10
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Hudson Weir Ltd, 56 Leman Street, London, E1 8EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
