THE FOUNDATION TRUST NETWORK
07525114 · Liquidation · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 15 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Feb 2027 (last filed 6 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE FOUNDATION TRUST NETWORK
07525114Liquidation· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2011-02-10Incorporated 2011-02-10Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE FOUNDATION TRUST NETWORK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-02-10
Active officers
14
93 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
132days
2027-02-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-02-10
Company no.
07525114
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-06
Next confirmation due2027-02-20
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1a Elms Square, Whitefield, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M45 7TA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
