FIRST STEPS CHILDREN'S NURSERY (GROUP) LTD
07520405 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Lichfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Oct 2026 — that's 44 days away. Confirmation statement is due 8 Feb 2027 (last filed 25 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
26 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
8 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIRST STEPS CHILDREN'S NURSERY (GROUP) LTD
07520405Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-02-08Incorporated 2011-02-08Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIRST STEPS CHILDREN'S NURSERY (GROUP) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-02-08
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
4
3 outstanding
Next accounts
44days
2026-10-26
Next confirmation
149days
2027-02-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-02-08
Company no.
07520405
SIC codes
85100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-25(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-10-26
Accounts made up to2026-01-26
ARD26/01
Last confirmation2026-01-25
Next confirmation due2027-02-08
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Central House, Queen Street, Lichfield, WS13 6QD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
