BOOKS & STATIONERS LIMITED
07515820 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Swindon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 17 Feb 2027 (last filed 3 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
17 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOOKS & STATIONERS LIMITED
07515820Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-02-03Incorporated 2011-02-03Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOOKS & STATIONERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-02-03
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
4 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
158days
2027-02-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-02-03
Company no.
07515820
SIC codes
47620
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-02-03
Next confirmation due2027-02-17
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Greenbridge Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 3RX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
