COOMTECH LTD
07514422 · Administration · Ltd · 15 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Mar 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COOMTECH LTD
07514422Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-02-02Incorporated 2011-02-02Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-02-02
Active officers
5
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-03-09
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-02-02
Company no.
07514422
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-02-23
Next confirmation due2026-03-09
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Prospect House 1, Prospect Place, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8HG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
