D.O.R. ELECTRICAL LIMITED
07509539 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Chesterfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Feb 2027 (last filed 28 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
D.O.R. ELECTRICAL LIMITED
07509539Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-01-28Incorporated 2011-01-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-01-28
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
119days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
161days
2027-02-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-01-28
Company no.
07509539
SIC codes
33140
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-28
Next confirmation due2027-02-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
D.O.R. ELECTRICAL, Carrwood Road Chesterfield Trading Estate Sheepbridge, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 9QB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
