BAREBONES MINING LIMITED
07505631 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Ascot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Feb 2027 (last filed 29 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
12 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BAREBONES MINING LIMITED
07505631Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-01-26Incorporated 2011-01-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BAREBONES MINING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-01-26
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
410days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
149days
2027-02-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-01-26
Company no.
07505631
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-29
Next confirmation due2027-02-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
24-28 Brockenhurst Road, Ascot, Berkshire, SL5 9DL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
