GATWICK DIAMOND INITIATIVE LIMITED
07498960 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 15 yrs · Crawley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 44 days away. Confirmation statement is due 2 Feb 2027 (last filed 19 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
2 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GATWICK DIAMOND INITIATIVE LIMITED
07498960Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2011-01-19Incorporated 2011-01-19Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GATWICK DIAMOND INITIATIVE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-01-19
Active officers
2
25 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
44days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
138days
2027-02-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-01-19
Company no.
07498960
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-19
Next confirmation due2027-02-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Freedom Works Astral Towers, Betts Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9XA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
