IRON MILL EDUCATION LIMITED
07489345 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 35 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 19 Jan 2027 (last filed 5 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IRON MILL EDUCATION LIMITED
07489345Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-01-11Incorporated 2011-01-11Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-01-11
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
137days
2027-01-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-01-11
Company no.
07489345
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-01-05
Next confirmation due2027-01-19
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Belfast Restructuring Cases 1, St. Peters Square, Manchester, M2 3AE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
