RJ ANDERTON LIMITED
07476836 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Ormskirk
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Aug 2027 (last filed 30 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RJ ANDERTON LIMITED
07476836Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-12-22Incorporated 2010-12-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RJ ANDERTON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-12-22
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
336days
2027-08-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-12-22
Company no.
07476836
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-30
Next confirmation due2027-08-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Office V12q Ringtail Road, Burscough Industrial Estate, Ormskirk, L40 8JY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
