THE CENTRE FOR ENTREPRENEURS LTD
07469562 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CENTRE FOR ENTREPRENEURS LTD
07469562Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2010-12-14Incorporated 2010-12-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CENTRE FOR ENTREPRENEURS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-12-14
Active officers
7
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-12-14
Company no.
07469562
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
151 Fora Building, 151 Wardour Street, London, W1F 8WE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
