SAM'S BAR LIMITED
07463969 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 159 days (deadline was 29 Mar 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
29 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
31 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAM'S BAR LIMITED
07463969Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-12-08Incorporated 2010-12-08Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-12-08
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-31
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-12-08
Company no.
07463969
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-29(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-29
Accounts made up to2025-03-29
ARD29/03
Last confirmation2025-08-17
Next confirmation due2026-08-31
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Mcalister & Co Insolvency Practitioners, 10 St Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
