NORTHGATE (NORTHWOOD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07451153 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 15 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Nov 2026 (last filed 22 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
5 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
B-HIVE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
SHAW, Daniel
Director
PINNACLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2026-05-22
PITSEC LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2019-01-07
ALDRIDGE, Andrew John
Director · Resigned 2019-01-07
BANFIELD, Geoffrey Piers
Director · Resigned 2016-06-27
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTHGATE (NORTHWOOD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07451153Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2010-11-25Incorporated 2010-11-25Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTHGATE (NORTHWOOD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-11-25
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
54days
2026-11-05
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-11-25
Company no.
07451153
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-10-22
Next confirmation due2026-11-05
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2RF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
