SP2010 LTD
07428606 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Doncaster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1648 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Nov 2022).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2022
Next confirmation
17 Nov 2022
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SP2010 LTD
07428606Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-11-03Incorporated 2010-11-03Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-11-03
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2022-11-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-11-03
Company no.
07428606
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2022-02-28
Accounts made up to2021-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2021-11-03
Next confirmation due2022-11-17
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Apex Building 1 Water Vole Way, Balby, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
