ROCKY LANE CORNWALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
07424117 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Bodmin
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Oct 2026 (last filed 4 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
18 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROCKY LANE CORNWALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
07424117Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-10-29Incorporated 2010-10-29Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROCKY LANE CORNWALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-10-29
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
171days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
7days
2026-10-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-10-29
Company no.
07424117
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-04
Next confirmation due2026-10-18
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
70 Castle Street, Bodmin, PL31 2DY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
