TADCASTER ALBION 2010 LIMITED
07422319 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 15 yrs · Tadcaster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026 (last filed 12 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TADCASTER ALBION 2010 LIMITED
07422319Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2010-10-28Incorporated 2010-10-28Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TADCASTER ALBION 2010 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-10-28
Active officers
8
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
10 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
14days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-10-28
Company no.
07422319
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-10-12
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Park, Ings Lane, Tadcaster, LS24 9AY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
