CARTLIDGE LEVENE LIMITED
07401676 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Oct 2026 (last filed 8 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARTLIDGE LEVENE LIMITED
07401676Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-10-08Incorporated 2010-10-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARTLIDGE LEVENE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-10-08
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
41days
2026-10-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-10-08
Company no.
07401676
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-10-08
Next confirmation due2026-10-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1st Floor Gallery Court, 28 Arcadia Avenue, London, N3 2FG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
