BROMPTON DRINKS LIMITED
07400589 · Liquidation · Ltd · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2841 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2018). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Oct 2019).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2018
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2019
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROMPTON DRINKS LIMITED
07400589Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-10-08Incorporated 2010-10-08Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROMPTON DRINKS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-10-08
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2018-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2019-10-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-10-08
Company no.
07400589
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-03-31
Next accounts due2018-12-31
Accounts made up to2018-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2018-10-08
Next confirmation due2019-10-22
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Regina House, 124 Finchley Road, London, NW3 5JS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
