NORTHEND (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
07397196 · Dissolved · Ltd · 15 yrs · Bath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTHEND (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
07397196Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-10-05Incorporated 2010-10-05Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTHEND (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-10-05
Active officers
0
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-10-05
Company no.
07397196
Ceased
2026-08-25
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-05
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
14 Northend, Batheaston, Bath, BA1 7EN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

