RECOVERYKENSWORTH LTD
07396298 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5186 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2012). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Oct 2016).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2012
Next confirmation
18 Oct 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RECOVERYKENSWORTH LTD
07396298Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-10-04Incorporated 2010-10-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RECOVERYKENSWORTH LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-10-04
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2012-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-10-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-10-04
Company no.
07396298
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(Null)
Next accounts due2012-06-30
Accounts made up to2011-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-10-18
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
412 Selby Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS15 9BQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
