PINNACLE LIVING (THE PAVILION) LTD
07395208 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 18 Oct 2026 (last filed 4 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
18 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PINNACLE LIVING (THE PAVILION) LTD
07395208Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-10-04Incorporated 2010-10-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-10-04
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
44days
2026-10-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-10-04
Company no.
07395208
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-04
Next confirmation due2026-10-18
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited, Derby House, 12 Winckley Square, Preston, PR1 3JJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
