KAZ MINERALS PROJECTS FINANCE LIMITED
07392172 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Oct 2026 (last filed 13 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KAZ MINERALS PROJECTS FINANCE LIMITED
07392172Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-09-30Incorporated 2010-09-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KAZ MINERALS PROJECTS FINANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-09-30
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
15days
2026-10-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-09-30
Company no.
07392172
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-13
Next confirmation due2026-10-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London, SW1H 0HW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
