MORFIND 2022 LIMITED
07383203 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
12 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORFIND 2022 LIMITED
07383203Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-09-21Incorporated 2010-09-21Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORFIND 2022 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-09-21
Active officers
3
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
444days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-09-21
Company no.
07383203
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-27(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-07-29
Next confirmation due2026-08-12
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ground Floor (Suite T), Arlington Business Centre White Rose Park, Millshaw Park Lane, Leeds, LS11 0DL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
