SPEAK MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
07374709 · Liquidation · Ltd · 15 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 28 Sept 2026 (last filed 14 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPEAK MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
07374709Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-09-14Incorporated 2010-09-14Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-09-14
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
24days
2026-09-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-09-14
Company no.
07374709
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-14
Next confirmation due2026-09-28
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Frp Advisory Trading Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
